Mercydorf
in Banat, founded in 1734 & remained a German Banat village until 1988

REMEMBERING OUR DONAUSCHWABEN ANCESTORS

Intro & News   Village Information   History   Research & Families  Photos
 


1931-32 Mercydorf Household Census
 Ref: Mercydorf 1734-1934 by Peter Schiff
 List transcribed by Jody McKim, 29 June 2005.
 Compiled to assist fellow Mercydorf researcher.

View by:

House Number | Family NameWife's Maiden Name | Person who owned the most land

Note: Corrections or questions regarding a surname, submit to Jody McKim.
Joch/land:
1 Joch = 2.2 acres - A Joch is the land a farmer owns but he (they) lived in the village,
the houses were side by side. 
Joch [farm land] surrounded the village, "Hottor" Hungarian. 
Seeded means number of Joch that were seeded, ie.: wheat, oats, barley, corn, tobacco, potatoes and hay.
View by Person who owned the most land

Listed by House Number

hs# Family Name Husband Maiden Wife kids seeded Occupation land 
1 Reiter Nicolaus Ehling Marg 2 4 Land owner/farmer 6
2 Reiter Nicolaus Ehling Marg 2 4 Land owner/farmer 6
4 Fedrich Ferd Jung Marg 1 3 Land owner/farmer 16
5 Luremburger Georg Friedl Elisabeth 2 4 Land owner/farmer 49
6 Hübchen [Hubchen] Lenard Zerenner Rosina 2 4 Land owner/farmer 30
6 Zerenner Michael Rabong Anna 1 3 Land owner/farmer 15.5
7 Luremburger Josef Kunit Anna   2 Retired 1
8 Unterweger   Ingrisch Christina   1 Midwife 4.4
9 Friedl Franz [Frank] Teufel Maria 1 3 Barber 2.5
9 Friedl Josef Würtz [Wurtz] Eva   2 Barber 2.5
10 Durr [Dürr] Hans [Johann] Teufel Katharina   2 Retired 1
11 Fischer Michael Fedrich Katharina 2 4 Barber 4
12 Svoboda Franz [Frank] Berger Rosina   2 Laborer 3
14 Jacob Michael Hübchen [Hubchen] Anna   2 Retired 3
15 Würtz [Wurtz] Michael       2 Retired 0.5
16 Schmidt   Perweiler Elisabeth   1 Laborer 2.5
16 Schwenniger  Josef Schmidt Marg 2 4 Shoemaker  
17 Geng Filip Nagram Marg 2 4 Land owner/farmer 44
17 Nagram Adam Dettar Anna   2 Land owner/farmer 7
17 Nagram Adam Krauß [Krauss] Elisabeth   2 Retired  
18 Kleibert Peter Schiff Katharina 2 1 Land owner/farmer 34
19 Huffert Michael Dettar Maria   2 Land owner/farmer 9
19 Klemann Stefan Durr [Dürr] Marg 1 3 Land owner/farmer 62
20 Weiter Jacob Kade Maria 1 3 Land owner/farmer 46
21 Billo Franz [Frank] Bischof Katharina 1 3 Land owner/farmer 40
21 Billo Josef Willkomm Katharina   2 Carpenter 3
22 Reinert Jacob Hübchen [Hubchen] Maria   3 Retired 8
23 Loriß [Loris]   Kerch Anna 1 2   4
24 Willkomm Franz [Frank] Denelutti Anna   2 Laborer 2
25 Gross Lenard Fedrich Rosina 3 6 Land owner/farmer 43
26 Szerveni Peter Taubert Elisabeth 1 3 Land owner/farmer 17
27 Muttar Franz [Frank] Kratochvil   2 4 Land owner/farmer 23
28 Filippi   Muttar Katharina 1 3 Seamstress 0.5
29 Gabriel Jacob Fischer Katharina 3 5 Land owner/farmer 10
30 Hepp Matz Kneip Barbara 1 3 Laborer  
31 Szlavif Nikolaus Franz Anna 1 3 Tailor 3
32 Kunit Franz [Frank] Roch Maria   2 Retired 4
33 Unti   Krauss  Otilia   1 Retired  
34 Koch Adam Kilzer Katharina 1 3 Land owner/farmer 3.4
34 Koch Lenard       2 Land owner/farmer  
35 Kotzian Peter Maye Katharina 1 3 Barber 0.4
36 Hepp Anton Schmelzer Magdalena   2 Laborer  
37 Koloscar Johann Lungu Anna 2 4 Laborer  
38 Perveiler Peter Römer [Romer] Maria 1 3 Wagon maker  
38 Regert   Mayer Katharina   1 Laborer 0.5
39 Bäumchen [Baumchen] Anton Zimmer Magdalena 4 6 Baker  1.7
39 Zimmer Matz Bauer Eva   2 Wine farmer 1
40 Wegel Hans [Johann] Welter Rosina 1 3 Technician 27
40 Welter Hans [Johann] Billo Rosina   2 Land owner/farmer 5
41 Ingrisch Martin Bau  Anna   2 Land owner/farmer 3.5
41 Szlavif Johann       4 Tailor 1.5
42 Bien     Elisabeth   1 Wine farmer 0.4
42 Ingrisch Jacob Bien Margareta 1 3 Barber 1.5
43 Kunit Franz [Frank] Friedl Anna 2 4 Land owner/farmer 54
44 Mayer Jacob Kneip Maria 1 3 Laborer  
44 Teufel Peter Flippi Katharina 2 4 Laborer 3.5
45 Stoffa Jacob Mayer Anna 2 3 Land owner/farmer 3
47 Kunit Adam Haupt Katharina 2 4 Land owner/farmer 50
48 Zacharias Matias Jakob Elisabeth   2 Retired  
48 Zacharias Matias Szenstleben Aug. 1 3 Land owner/farmer 3
49 Leichman Johann Wanko Maria 3 5 Retired 50
50 Hermann Hans [Johann] Klingler Magdalena 1 3 Retired 46
51 Reich Filip Gabriel Eva   2 Land owner/wine farmer 15
52 Willkomm Hans [Johann] Haupt Katharina 2 4 Land owner/farmer 50
53 Silier Josef Taubert Katharina 1 3 Land owner/farmer 28
54 Kunit     Eva & Anna   2 Retired 1.5
54 Zotter Franz [Frank] Kunst Elisabeth   2 Blacksmith 19
55 Schwartz   Wagner Amalia   2 Binder  
55 Szeitz   Schwartz Mariska 1 2 Binder  
56 Millauer Josef Jacob Katharina   2 Land owner/farmer 12
57 Tobiaß [Tobias] Hans [Johann] Weber Katharina 1 3 Merchant  
58 Luremburger Franz [Frank] Stein Eva 1 3 Land owner/farmer 34
59 Denelutti Johann Mayer Teresia   2 Laborer  
59 Strafy? Hans [Johann] Willkomm Katharina 2 4 Carpenter  
60 Kison? Ulerander Streble Maria   2 Laborer  
61 Hehn Jacob Schonborn Margareta   2 Laborer 2
61 Hehn Hans [Johann] Welter Katharina 1 3 Laborer 2
62 Schwella Karl Bernhard Barbara 2 4 Laborer  
63 Bernsteiner   Kremer Maria   1 Retired 8
64 Gerold Josef Dettar Katharina   4 Land owner/farmer 18.5
65 Gerold     Elisabeth   1 Laborer  
66 Groß [Gross] Josef Zerenner Barbara 1 4 Land owner/farmer 17
67 Rabong Josef Prass/Praz Anna   2 Land owner/farmer 8
68 Bauer     Elisabeth   1 Teacher  
68 Willkomm Martin Czibez Josefine   2 Dir. Teachers 8.5
69 Klingler Lorenz Willkomm Elisabeth 1 3 Land owner/farmer 51
70 Meirner Rudolph Benz Maria 2 4 Merchant 9
71 Kade   Friedl Katharina 1 2 Land owner/farmer 11
72 Fedrich Michael Bernsteiner Elisabeth   2 Land owner/farmer  
72 Fedrich Johann Siebenahler Magdalena   2 Land owner/farmer 40
72 Schaunen   Kasparek Katharina   1 Retired 4
73 Braunn Martin Wegel Elisabeth 3 3 Land owner/farmer 47
73 Wegel Heinrich Roth  Elisabeth   2 Land owner/farmer 8
74 Durr [Dürr] Adam Gabriel Christina 2 4 Land owner/farmer 30
75 Warth Franz [Frank] Berger Anna   2 Land owner/farmer  
75 Warth Peter Klein Elisabeth 2 4 Land owner/farmer 38
76 Kasparek   Uiß Anna 1 2 Land owner/farmer 76
77 Zotter Hans [Johann] Jobb Anna   2 Blacksmith 0.5
78 Neumann Nikolaus Dettar Marg 2 4 Land owner/farmer 71
78 Neumann   Luv Katharina   1 Retired  
79 Silier Josef Karbach Katharina     Notary 10
79 Silier Peter       1   3
80 Jakob Michael Maringer Katharina   3 Land owner/farmer 33
81 Szeitz Georg Bayer Anna   2 Land owner/farmer 18
82 Ludwig   Luncz Josefine 2 3 Pharmacist  
82 Phillip Has [Hans?]       1 Pharmacist  
82 Ziegler, Dr. Oskar Eberstein Pauline   1 Physician  
83 Mittauer Josef Wingron Marg 2 4 Land owner/farmer 45
83 Wingeron Josef & Jakob       2 Land owner/farmer 15
84 Muttar Franz [Frank] Bam  Marg 2 5 Innkeeper; landlord  
85 Krauz Josef Hübchen [Hubchen] Elisabeth 2 4 Land owner/farmer 22
86 Keller Johann Bernsteiner Eva 4 6 Land owner/farmer 4
87 Ràkoczy, Dr. Josef Simonvi Gisella   2 Veterinary  
88 Haupt Ludwig Roch Maria   2 Land owner/farmer 31
89 Haupt Ludwig Rabong Anna 1 3 Land owner/farmer 64
89 Silier Peter Groß [Gross] Anna Maria 2 4 Land owner/farmer 24
90 Rabong Josef Larode Anna 2 4 Land owner/farmer 60
91 Weber Nikolaus Wetter Barbara   2 Blacksmith  
92 Glock Christian Kirsch Maria 1 1 Merchant 4
93 Hübchen [Hubchen] Jacob Roch Barbara   2 Machinist 1.4
94 Weber Heinrich Kreiling  Anna   2 Laborer 1.5
95 Weber Heinrich Kreiling  Anna   2 Laborer 1.5
96 Welsch Andreas Just Eva 1 3 Laborer  
97 Groß [Gross] Hans [Johann] Fohran Elisabeth     Retired 0.5
98 Schneider Franz [Frank] Schmidt Maria 6 8 Laborer  
99 Berger Nikolaus Honig Teresia   2 Laborer 7
99 Berger Jakob Kneip Katharina 2 5 Mechanic  
100 Schick Michael Kirch Margareta 2 4 Innkeeper; landlord 14
101 Burned down mill              
103 Friedrich Nikolaus Zimmer Anna 3 5 Laborer  
104 Fedrich Ferdinand Vale Maria 1 3 Laborer 0.5
104 Jakob Lenard Netscher  Maria 1 3 Wine farmer 4
104 Janovics Josef Schmidt Christina   2 Laborer 3.5
104 Kremer Hans [Johann] Schroder Anna   2 Laborer  
105 Bock   Marker Elisabeth 2 3 Laborer 0.5
105 Fedrich Adam Groß [Gross] Katharina   1 Laborer 3
105 Lanyo Peter Schwartz Barbara   2 Laborer 0.5
106 Lauer   Varga Katharina   1 Laborer  
108 Hermann Peter Hartmann Anna 1 3 Laborer 4.5
109 Grell Johann Eipert Agnes   2 Laborer 2.5
110 Schwarz Jakob Berger Rosina   2 Carpenter 0.5
111 Schick   Lani Margareta   1 Carpenter  
112 Schick   Lani Margareta   1 Carpenter  
113 Noll Matz Petz Elisabeth   3 Land owner/farmer 4.5
114 Gilde Bernart Berger Piroska   2 Wine farmer 2
115 Berger Peter Zimmer Katharina   2 Wine farmer  
116 Reiter Franz [Frank] Durst Maria 2 4 Laborer  
117 Hübchen [Hubchen] Josef Stricker Elisabeth 1 3 Land owner/farmer 10
118 Bien Josef Unti Teresia 1 3 Machinist 3
118 Unti Johann Lanyo  Katharina   2 Land owner/farmer 2.5
119 Leichman Hans [Johann] Kierer Maria   2 Retired  
120 Ingrisch Franz [Frank] Liedl Elisabeth 2 4 Wagon maker  
120 Pfau   Dettar Anna   1 Retired 1.5
121 Gabriel Karl Philippi Margareta 1 3 Land owner/farmer 53
122 Durr [Dürr] Jakob   Anna 1 2 Land owner/farmer 15
123 Forgo Andreas Maurer Rosina   2 Retired  
123 Thobiaß [Thobias]   Ingrisch Katharina   1 Retired  
124 Haupt Egydius Schneider Anna   2 Retired 0.4
125 Klingler Egydius Kronberger Elisabeth   2 Land owner/farmer 21
126 Friedl Josef Fedrich Susanna 1 3 Land owner/farmer 60
127 Neumann Hans [Johann] Bernsteiner Otilia 2 4 Land owner/farmer 112
128 Haupt Egydius Schmidt Rosina 1 3 Land owner/farmer 62
130 Haupt Michael Kunst Margareta 3 5 Land owner/farmer 80
131 Wingeron Johann Theirjung Teresia 1 3 Land owner/farmer 30
132 Gabriel Jakob Muttar Teresia 1 3 Land owner/farmer 31.5
133 Eichert Karl Wingron Berta   2 Land owner/farmer 46
134 Brann Josef Schmidt Josefine 2 4 Land owner/farmer 30
135 Rabong Hans [Johann] Durr [Dürr] Elisabeth   2 Land owner/farmer 16
135 Rabong Franz [Frank] Wagner Anna 1 3 Land owner/farmer 16
136 Klingler Josef Durr [Dürr] Maria   3 Land owner/farmer 46
137 Kohri Josef Müller [Muller] Eva 2 5 Butcher 7
138 Lichtfuss Josef Fedrich Christina 2 4 Merchant  
139 Dettar Michael Silier Teresia   2 Land owner/farmer 9
139 Neumann   Silier Katharina   1 Land owner/farmer 36
140 Leichman Adam Reiter Magdalena 2 4 Land owner/farmer 49
141 Lauert Anton Neumann Mmaila 1 3 Teacher 10
142 Hübchen [Hubchen] Lenard Thobiaß [Thobias] Elisabeth 2 4 Land owner/farmer 38
143 Czirenner [Zirenner] Lorenz Holz Anna 1 3 Teacher 8
145 Blaskovics, Dr Aldalbert       2 Priest 32
146 Warth Michael Blum     3    
147 Unterweger Anton Krauss  Margareta   2 Land owner/farmer 4
147 Unterweger Johann Unselm Susanne 1 3 Land owner/farmer 17.5
148 Woky Jakob Hartmann Elisabeth   2 Laborer 0.5
149 Szenetra   Pfeffer Eva   1 Laborer 1
150 Mayer Heinrich Renfeld Teresia   4 Laborer  
151 Mettler Franz [Frank] Fedrich Katharina 1 3 Laborer 0.5
151 Mettler Ferdinand Groß [Gross] Margareta 1 3 Land owner/farmer 6.5
152 Hartmann Ferdinand Groß [Gross] Margareta 1 3 Laborer  
153 Berger Peter Müller [Muller] Berta 2 5 Lends Money 3
154 Welter Peter       2 Laborer 1.5
155 Weiss Heinrich Henniag Maria 5 7 Laborer 3
156 Welter Josef Ehrenreich Margareta 2 4 Laborer 1.4
157 Denk Nikolaus Lind Eva 1 3 Laborer  
158 Schipper Michael Kotzian Elisabeth 1 3 Laborer 0.5
159 Friedl   Perweiler Barbara   1 Laborer  
160 Fecht Lenard Roth  Katharina   2 Church Custodian  0.5
161 Bartlong Ludwig Weber Anna 2 4 Laborer  
162 Mathis Johann Welter Katharina 2 4 Land owner/farmer 4.5
163 Wagner   Gerold Eva   1 Laborer 1
164 Ehrenreich Vendi Reis Katharina 1 3 Laborer 3
164 Wagner Peter Wagner Teresia 3 5 Laborer 1
165 Schweininger Franz [Frank] Blum Elisabeth   3 Laborer 2
166 Derler Heinrich Friedl Katharina   2 Laborer 0.5
167 Gobler Hans [Johann] Fuch Barbara 3 5 Laborer 3
167 Warth Josef Fuch Katharina 2 4 Laborer  
168 Speichert Filip Kremer Maria   2 Laborer  
169 Berger Ludwig Gal Magdalena   2 Laborer 0.5
170 Kneip   Ehling Eva 5 6 Laborer 0.5
171 Bosty Franz [Frank] Kravetz Anna   2 Laborer  
172 Mathis Jakob Ren  Francisca   2 Laborer  
173 Czornif Sebastian Czernir Anna 4 6 Laborer 0.5
174 Feßler [Fessler]   Zerenner Maria   2 Laborer 0.5
175 Ehrenreich Adam Hepp Francisca 2 4 Laborer  
176 Tusjung? Peter Stosan Susanna 2 4 Laborer  
178 Teufel   Jung Susanna 1 2 Retired  
179 Schmidt Emerich Rollar Maria 1 3 Laborer 0.5
180 Friedl Peter Welsch Anna 3 5 Laborer 0.5
181 Friedl Johann Eifenbeit Maria 2 4 Laborer 3
182 Minnich Josef Halaz? Barbara 2 4 Joiner [tablemaker] 1.4
183 Ingrisch Josef Lambing Anna Mar. 1 3 Tailor 3
184 Neff Nikolaus Welsch Katharina 1 3 Barber  
185 Blum Michael Neff Klara 1 3 Laborer  
186 Hübchen [Hubchen]   Friedrich Anna   1 Retired 0.4
186 Neer Ernst Hübchen [Hubchen] Barbara   2 Land owner/farmer 3
187 Hermann Anton   Maria   2 Laborer 0.5
188 Hepp   Brunner Rosina 1 2 Laborer 1.5
188 Hepp Martin Warth Anna 2 4 Laborer  
189 Schmidt Emerich Sofan Julia 2 4 Laborer  
190 Schmelzer Michael Rabl Marg 1 3 Laborer 3
191 Thar Ferdinand Gergen Eva   2 Laborer  
192 Reberger Franz [Frank] Grunwald Anna   3 Laborer  
193 Koch   Friedrich Eva 2 3 Laborer 0.5
195 Eß [Ess]   Fedrich Elisabeth   1 Retired  
196 Ingrisch Peter Durbach [Dürbach] Margareta   2 Barber 3
197 Durbach [Dürbach] Johann Kalper Anna 1 4 Laborer 3
198 Götz [Gotz] Peter Schweiser Katharina 2 5 Carpenter  
199 Brunter Michael Hepp Anna 1 3 Laborer  
201 Schiff Josef Fedrich Rosina 2 5 Machinist 3
202 Kasparek Michael Csofan Margareta   2 Land owner/farmer 12.5
203 Groß [Gross] Klaudius Willkomm Anna   2 Retired 1
204 Ingrisch Franz [Frank] Sipinger Maria   2 Retired  
205 Dettar Michael Nagram Anna 2 5 Land owner/farmer 20
206 Müller [Muller] Johann Lindner Katharina 3 7 Laborer  
207 Reiter Josef Silier Anna 2 4 Land owner/farmer 39
208 Police Station [Gendarmerie]             
209 Groß [Gross]   Krauser Eva 2 4 Land owner/farmer 53
210 Fedrich Michael Schiebinger Susanna   2 Land owner/farmer 27
211 Schwenniger  Anton Friedl  Margareta 1 3 Blacksmith 2
212 Hübchen [Hubchen] Michael Jung Katharina 2 4 Land owner/farmer 36
214 Eipert Michael Gerold Katharina   3 Retired 0.5
215 Brann Johann Friedl Katharina   2 Retired  
216 Kasparek Lenard Szerveni Rosina   2 Butcher 23
216 Szerveni Peter Groß [Gross] Eva 1 3 Butcher 25
217 Haupt Michael Bischof Elisabeth   2 Land owner/farmer 12.5
218 Dettar Adam Eisenbeil Katharina 1 4 Innkeeper; landlord 1
219 Scharnovski Mathias Rener Amalia   2 Priv. 3
220 Nagram Hans [Johann] Kunni? Teresia 2 4 Merchant 2
221 Billo Jakob Jakob Katharina 1 3 Machinist 7
222 Hermann Adam Larosch Katharina 2 4 Land owner/farmer 58
224 Friedl Adam Haupt Elisabeth 1 3 Land owner/farmer 60
225 Reml Heinrich Jung Anna 3 3 Land owner/farmer 37
226 Etienne Nikolaus Bohr Eva 1 3 Land owner/farmer 25
227 Nagram Josef Jost Julianna 1 3 Land owner/farmer 25
228 Thobiaß [Thobias] Michael Pfeifanf? Teresia 1 4 Land owner/farmer 10
229 Friedl Peter Taubert Maria   2 Retired 0.5
230 Klugeßherz [Klugesherz] Jakob Krischanitz Magdalena 4 6 Machinist 0.5
231 Leidl Michael Derler Maria   2 Laborer  
232 Svoboda Adam Krauss  Elisabeth   2 Laborer 1
233 Schell Josef Eisenbeil Maria 2 4 Laborer 1.5
234 Schneider   Berg  Magdalena   1 Painter 3
235 Schiff Hans [Johann] Hübchen [Hubchen] Elisabeth   2 Station master: sells tickets, telegrams, morse code 2
236 Weber Peter Lukaß [Lukas] Margareta   3 Land owner/farmer 10
237 Majost Peter Warth Maria 4 6 Laborer  
237b Rabong   Thobiaß [Thobias] Anna   1 Priv.  
237c Krauss Nikolaus Szeitz Katharina 2 4 Land owner/farmer 27
238 Werching Josef Blau Katharina   2 Machinist  
238a Szlavik Josef Wersching Anna   2 Tailor 2
238b Herz Ferdinand Schleich Katharina   2 Priv.  
239 Haupt Nikolaus       1 Land owner/farmer 3
239 Plac? Nikolaus Kraft Katharina 1 3 Land owner/farmer  
240 Szeitz   Kunst Anna   2 Priv.  
241 Ult Josef Gunther Elisabeth   2 Land owner/farmer 6
242 Lurenburger Mathias Varga Elisabeth   2 Land owner/farmer 8
243 Hermann Lenard Teufel Margareta   2 Retired 0.5
244 Durr [Dürr]   Kielbert? Elisabeth 1 2 Land owner/farmer 42
245 Gabriel Ferdinand Jordan Margareta 2 4 Land owner/farmer 23
246 Hübchen [Hubchen] Lenard Muttar Rosina 2 4 Land owner/farmer 30
247 Steppen   Schiff Margareta   2 Priv. 2
248 Kindling Josef Unterveger Elisabeth 2 4 Laborer  
249 Fedrich Jakob Jung Elisabeth 1 3 Blacksmith 3
249 Jung Jakob Huffert Anna   2 Retired 3
250 Minnich Johann Mayer Katharina 1 5 Land owner/farmer 6
251 Hermann Franz [Frank] Bischler Anna 1 3 Land owner/farmer 16
252 Uitz?   Jung Elisabeth   1 Retired  
253 Mayer Michael Lenhard Katharina   2 Laborer 1 5
254 Wick Josef Szeitz Katharina 1 4 Joiner [tablemaker] 5
255 Bernsteiner Josef Gerold Margareta 1 3 Land owner/farmer 40
255 Bernsteiner Josef Haupt Rosina 1 3 Land owner/farmer 70
256 Gabriel Josef Kade Katharina   2 Land owner/farmer 15
257 Szenetra Lorenz Leichman Margareta 2 4 Land owner/farmer 60
258 Szilier Hans [Johann] Bernsteiner Rosina   2 Land owner/farmer 6
258 Szilier Hans [Johann] Huss? Anna 1 4 Land owner/farmer 19
259 Buffert Josef Reich Elisabeth 2 6 Land owner/farmer 110
260 Jakob Josef Rabong Anna Maria 1 3 Land owner/farmer 145
261 Lichtfuss Michael Lanyo  Anna 1 4 Merchant 2
262 Groß [Gross] Klaudius Zerenner Katharina 2 4 Land owner/farmer 36
263 Schwenniger  Anton Groß [Gross] Magdalena   3 Retired 3
264 Laroche Johann Zacharias Eva 2 5 Land owner/farmer 45
265 Friedl Peter Morgan Margareta 2 4 Land owner/farmer 40
265 Neiss Peter Nagram Anna   3 Merchant 6
266 Braunn Lenard Groß [Gross] Anna   2 Land owner/farmer 29
267 Gabriel Michael Götz [Gotz] Elisabeth 1 3 Land owner/farmer 20
268 Fedrich Josef Visenz? Maria 1 3 Wagon maker  
269 Stein Peter Ingrisch Maria 2 4 Land owner/farmer 47
270 Jakob Josef Groß [Gross] Maria 2 4 Land owner/farmer 14
271 Gerold Nikolaus Petz Hermine 2 4 Land owner/farmer 8
272 Hamm Josef Kreiling  Maria   2 Land owner/farmer 2
273 Ingrisch Peter Luperger Elisabeth 2 4 Brick mason  
274 Lutz Mathias Morgen Eva   3 Land owner/farmer 13
275 Gunther Josef Sebastian Eva 1 4 Shoemaker  
276 Schwartz   Schveninger Eva   1   0.75
277 Reberger Stefan Petri Anna 4 7 Brick mason  
278 Schneider   Kratochvil Francisca   1   3
279 Ingrisch   Gerold Margareta   1   1
280 Szeitz Lenard Mettler Elisabeth   2 Land owner/farmer 4.5
281 Berger Nikolaus Wick Aloise 3 5 Barber  
281 Wick   Leger Anna 1 1   1
282 Huffert   Dettar Elisabeth   1 Retired  
282 Malefin Peter Bernhardt Elisabeth   2 Laborer  
283 Krauss Vilhelm [William] Till Katharina   2 Laborer  
284 Blau   Kasparek Anna   1   2
285 Taubert Martin Ingrisch Katharina   2 Retired 3
286 Blum Michael Krauss  Rosina 1 4 Laborer 35
287 Müller [Muller] Johann Weiss Barbara 2 5 Land owner/farmer 6.5
288 Fischer Peter Hubert Katharina   2 Shoemaker 1.5
288 Petz Mathias Fischer Eva   2 Shoemaker 1.5
289 Wagner Hans [Johann] Pfeffer Rosina   2 Laborer 1.5
291 Kiefer Johann Muttar Teresia 3 5 Laborer  
293 Berwanger Jakob Ehrenreich Anna   2 Laborer 4.5
294 Gerold Peter Johann Katharina   2 Retired 1
296 Kunst Franz [Frank]       1 Laborer  
297 Bäumchen [Baumchen] Adam Hamm Teresia   3 Wagon maker 5.7
298 Reiter Jakob Janczer Anna   4 Land owner/farmer 4
299 Neumann   Eichert Margareta   1 Laborer  
300 Niffass? Johann Ruh Elisabeth   2 Laborer 1
301